14, Beauvale Road, NG2 2EX
14 Beauvale Road is a 185 m² semi-detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £56,500 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2001 £56,500 3.8% 1.8% May 1995 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £305 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,356 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £56,500 £305 £250,871 £1,356 May 1995 £45,000 £243 £295,129 £1,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 25 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: