8, Mountain Road, LL32 8PU
8 Mountain Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Conwy. It sold for £65,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£65,000 on Nov 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Mountain Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £698 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £65,000 £699 £235,790 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Conwy are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,590 per square metre (£237 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Mountain Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Mountain Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.