Property data
Sale history
£113,000 on Apr 2001 (est. today's value: £546,020)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,412 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Apr 2001. For context, homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Gate E7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £550,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Gate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 78 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Cemetery Road.

Photos for 78 Cemetery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: