Property data
Sale history
£139,000 on Oct 2001 (est. today's value: £395,511)
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,878 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,170 per square metre (£373 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haywards Heath RH16-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £297,000 and £383,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Haywards Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WSX192838
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
8 Marylands, New England Road, Haywards Heath
Owner
WOODSIDE MANOR LIMITED (Company reference number: 4247755)
Proprietor address: 8 Marylands, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 3JZ
Price paid on title: £139,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Nov 2001
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Marylands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2013) of 8 Marylands.

Photos for 8 Marylands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C