6, Bulmer Gardens, HA3 0PA
6 Bulmer Gardens is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Preston Road. It sold for £249,500 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,089 per square metre (£752 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £249,500 £2,470 £817,016 £8,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £817,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston Road are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,760 per square metre (£455 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Bulmer Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bulmer Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2017 17/1397
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Bulmer Gardens, Harrow,
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the prposed amendment to the rear facing dormer window
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/3481
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Bulmer Gardens, Harrow,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing side garage and erection of part single and part two storey side and rear extension and roof extension to include a rear dormer window with Juliet balcony and two front & side rooflights to dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949