9, East Parade, BB4 7RH
9 East Parade is a 55 m² terraced home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £17,300 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£17,300 on Dec 2001
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £314 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,389 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £17,300 £315 £76,390 £1,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,770 per square metre (£148 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 East Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 East Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: