9, College Court, W5 2PY
9 College Court is a 76 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2001 £205,000 na na Jun 2001 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,660 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £205,000 £2,697 £506,180 £6,660 Jun 2001 £205,000 £2,697 £506,180 £6,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 College Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 College Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: