17, Passmonds Crescent, OL11 5AW
17 Passmonds Crescent is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Rochdale. It sold for £58,400 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2001 £58,400 2.2% 0.8% Aug 1999 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £578 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £58,400 £578 £212,591 £2,105 Aug 1999 £56,000 £554 £267,597 £2,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,360 per square metre (£208 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Passmonds Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Passmonds Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.