Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Mar 2001
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £882 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2001 £75,000 £882 £317,445 £3,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Langley are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,670 per square metre (£209 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 The Cunnery. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2001) for 19 The Cunnery.

Photos for 19 The Cunnery
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: