Property data
Sale history
£94,950 on Mar 2001
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £887 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2001 £94,950 £887 £301,939 £2,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: