33, Albion Place, WS11 5QS
33 Albion Place is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £34,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£34,000 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £447 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £34,000 £447 £117,679 £1,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,900 per square metre (£191 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF199479
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Albion Place, Cannock
- Owner
-
HOMES PLUS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28312R)
Proprietor address: Acton Court, Acton Gate, Stafford ST18 9AP
Price paid on title: £34,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Dec 2008
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Albion Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2006) for 33 Albion Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Homes Plus Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.