Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£58,500 Mar 2001 9.6% 8.9% £234,852
£55,000 Jun 2000 6.4% 4.7% £246,080
£46,950 Dec 1997 na na £251,673
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£928 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £158,000 and £209,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.