77, Lonsdale Drive, EN2 7LR
77 Lonsdale Drive is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Enfield Chase. It sold for £229,995 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£229,995 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,771 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,267 per square metre (£768 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £229,995 £2,771 £686,185 £8,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £686,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £560,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.