30, Laburnum Road, CH43 5RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Feb 2001 (est. today's value: £212,018)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £504 per sqm (£47 per sqft) in Feb 2001. For context, homes in Prenton are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,840 per square metre (£167 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prenton CH43-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £298,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Prenton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.