66, Perth Road, N22 5QY
66 Perth Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Wood Green. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2001 £170,000 13.6% 11.6% Feb 1996 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,868 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,600 per square metre (£706 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £170,000 £1,868 £691,640 £7,600 Feb 1996 £84,000 £923 £816,027 £8,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £691,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wood Green are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,130 per square metre (£509 and £662 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Perth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Perth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: