115, Vale Road, NG4 2GN
115 Vale Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £30,000 in Mar 1997.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Mar 1997
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £352 per square metre (£33 per square foot) in Mar 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1997 £30,000 £353 £159,624 £1,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: