33, Church Lane, IG10 1PD
33 Church Lane is a 202 m² detached home in Loughton. It sold for £499,950 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on May 2001
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,911 per square metre (£735 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £499,950 £2,475 £1,598,112 £7,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,598,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,500 per square metre (£509 and £696 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £1,107,000 and £1,515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: