Property data
Sale history
£82,000 on Jan 2001 (est. today's value: £358,997)
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,078 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Jan 2001. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £268,000 and £359,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Sale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Glebelands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Glebelands Road.

Photos for 62 Glebelands Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.