6, Allerston Way, TS14 6GA
6 Allerston Way is a 116 m² detached home in Guisborough. It sold for £127,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,094 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £127,000 £1,095 £396,574 £3,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,574. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guisborough are now selling for between £1,180 and £1,920 per square metre (£109 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.