110, Cornworthy Road, RM8 2DF
110 Cornworthy Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £78,000 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2001 £78,000 13.6% 11.8% Aug 1996 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,218 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,728 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £78,000 £1,219 £366,569 £5,728 Aug 1996 £43,500 £680 £374,625 £5,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Cornworthy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2008) for 110 Cornworthy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: