6, Denham Close, BH17 9HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£81,950 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £385,393)
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,078 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £287,000 and £359,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2001 01/32894/000/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Denham Close, Canford Heath, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Erect pitched roof conservatory at rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.