3, Littlefield Close, GU12 6TH
3 Littlefield Close is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Ash. It sold for £149,950 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2001 £149,950 12.2% 10.2% Mar 1996 £80,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Littlefield Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,060 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £149,950 £2,142 £424,223 £6,060 Mar 1996 £80,500 £1,150 £478,582 £6,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Littlefield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Littlefield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.