48, Meadow View, CW10 9QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£47,950 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £153,724)
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £922 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlewich CW10-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 48, Meadow View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.