39, Huntsmoor Road, RG26 4DG
39 Huntsmoor Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Tadley. It sold for £118,500 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£118,500 on Aug 2001
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,427 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,827 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £118,500 £1,428 £317,605 £3,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,540 per square metre (£327 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Huntsmoor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Huntsmoor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: