59, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QN
59 Fivefields Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £91,000 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Feb 2001
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,096 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,535 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £91,000 £1,096 £293,442 £3,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HP467912
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 59 Fivefields Road, Winchester
- Owner
-
COEDEN HELYG INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11040823)
Proprietor address: Wangfield House, Wangfield Lane, Curdridge, Southampton SO32 2DA
Price paid on title: £91,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 2017
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Fivefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Fivefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale