Property data
Sale history
£51,000 on May 2001
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £310 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,293 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2001 £51,000 £311 £212,023 £1,293

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 91 Clydach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Clydach Road.

Photos for 91 Clydach Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
Comments: