62, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JB
62 Hulton Lane is a 86 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £34,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2001 £34,000 1735.0% 1592.6% Feb 2001 £19,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £395 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £34,000 £395 £170,673 £1,985 Feb 2001 £19,000 £221 £95,288 £1,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM773061
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 62 Hulton Lane, Bolton
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Dec 1997
- Title number
- LA365120
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 62 Hulton Lane, Bolton
- Owner
-
BRACKEN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13776656)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Unit G, Waterfold Business Park, Bury BL9 7BR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Feb 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.