Flat 8 The Terraces, 12, Queens Terrace, NW8 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£697,000 on Jan 2001 (est. today's value: £2,030,681)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,100 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Jan 2001. For context, homes in St. Johns Wood are now selling for between £11,100 and £18,030 per square metre (£1,031 and £1,675 per square foot) . See the analysis of St. Johns Wood NW8-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,887,000 and £3,065,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in St. Johns Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- H
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 8 The Terraces, 12 Queens Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 8 The Terraces, 12 Queens Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.