Property data
Sale history
£147,000 on Apr 2001 (est. today's value: £478,786)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,960 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Apr 2001. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,300 per square metre (£434 and £585 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £351,000 and £472,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Hounslow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 102 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 102 Sutton Road.

Photos for 102 Sutton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.