Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£93,000 Nov 2001 16.1% 14.3% £323,487
£43,500 Oct 1996 na na £258,176
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,347 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton Heath WA4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £257,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.