3, Ashbourne Ridge, B63 2BH
3 Ashbourne Ridge is a 100 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £143,500 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£143,500 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,435 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £143,500 £1,435 £369,326 £3,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.