Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Jun 2001
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2001 £55,000 £982 £190,732 £3,406

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Mullion Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Mullion Close.

Photos for 22 Mullion Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: