Property data
Sale history
£111,000 on Apr 2001
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,345 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2001 £111,000 £1,500 £395,553 £5,345

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Mansion Gate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Mansion Gate Drive.

Photos for 15 Mansion Gate Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: