17, Aberley Fold, OL15 9LU
17 Aberley Fold is a 140 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £97,000 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Dec 2001
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £692 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £97,000 £693 £278,464 £1,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,880 per square metre (£177 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 06/D48100
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17, Aberley Fold, Littleborough
- Description:
- Two Storey Side Extension To Dwelling Including Demolition Of Detached Garage
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.