43, Lords Street, M44 5EH
43 Lords Street is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Cadishead. It sold for £35,500 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£35,500 on Dec 2001
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £432 per square metre (£40 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £35,500 £433 £173,375 £2,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cadishead are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,980 per square metre (£196 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Lords Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Lords Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/76918/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Lords Street, Cadishead, Irlam,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension, demolition of existing garage and erection of an outbuilding to rear of property
- Summary:
- 13 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: