37, Pine Grove, CH2 3LF
37 Pine Grove is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £48,250 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£48,250 on Aug 1997
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £720 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £48,250 £720 £273,160 £4,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.