10, Ash Walk, LE12 6NT
10 Ash Walk is a 81 m² semi-detached home in East Leake. It sold for £93,500 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2001 £93,500 8.6% 7.0% Aug 1997 £67,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ash Walk.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,154 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £93,500 £1,154 £314,457 £3,882 Aug 1997 £67,950 £839 £326,401 £4,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ash Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ash Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.