105, Gaskarth Road, SW12 9NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 May 2001 31.9% 29.4% £1,428,639 £293,000 May 2000 na na £1,236,423 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,235 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in May 2001. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £923,000 and £1,197,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Gaskarth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Gaskarth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.