The Garth, Main Street, LS17 9EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £178,000 Jan 1997 9.9% 7.2% £865,269 £156,000 Aug 1995 na na £789,523 - Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,119 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Jan 1997. For context, homes in Bardsey are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,650 per square metre (£339 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bardsey LS17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £580,000 and £739,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Bardsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 702 square metres (7,556 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.