3, Dunham Street, M15 5FX
3 Dunham Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £75,500 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2001 £75,500 23.7% 22.0% Oct 2000 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,110 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,681 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £75,500 £1,110 £386,289 £5,681 Oct 2000 £59,950 £882 £277,894 £4,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,450 per square metre (£232 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Dunham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Dunham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.