16, Morland Way, PE27 3HA
16 Morland Way is a 78 m² terraced home in St Ives. It sold for £83,000 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Mar 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Morland Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £83,000 £1,064 £275,796 £3,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,160 per square metre (£327 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Morland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Morland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: