37, Coniston Grove, BD9 5HN
37 Coniston Grove is a 276 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £307 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £85,000 £308 £339,503 £1,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 276 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 276 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2010 10/00712/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Coniston Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of single and two storey extension to the rear of the property
- Summary:
- 19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 276 sqm (2,971 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: