86, Terrace Road, E13 0PD
86 Terrace Road is a 119 m² terraced home in Plaistow. It sold for £124,750 in Apr 2001.
- Sale history
-
£124,750 on Apr 2001
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,048 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,578 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2001 £124,750 £1,048 £544,733 £4,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plaistow are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,750 per square metre (£401 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/02145/CLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 86 Terrace Road Plaistow Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the existing use as 5 self contained residential flats.
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 13/02174/CLE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 86 Terrace Road Plaistow Londo
- Description:
- Continued use as five dwellings.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area