Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Sep 2001 (est. today's value: £315,986)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,223 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Sep 2001. For context, homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,460 per square metre (£314 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abingdon OX14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £318,000 and £419,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Abingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
ON119437
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
19 Coromandel, Abingdon
Owner
SOVEREIGN NETWORK GROUP (Company reference number: 7448)
Proprietor address: Sovereign House, Basing View, Basingstoke RG21 4FA, The Hive, 26 Wembley Park Boulevard, Wembley Park, Wembley HA9 0HP
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2016
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Sovereign Network Group (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.