8, Denham Lodge, UB9 4AA
8 Denham Lodge is a 58 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £125,500 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2001 £125,500 5.9% 4.0% Nov 1999 £114,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,099 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £125,500 £2,164 £353,749 £6,099 Nov 1999 £114,500 £1,974 £391,325 £6,747 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Denham Lodge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Denham Lodge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 30 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C