11, Fern Grove, CV12 0GA
11 Fern Grove is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Bedworth. It sold for £65,995 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£65,995 on Dec 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Fern Grove.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,178 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £65,995 £1,178 £218,553 £3,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedworth are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,280 per square metre (£219 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Fern Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Fern Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.