Property data
Sale history
£82,500 on May 2001 (est. today's value: £323,336)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£937 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in May 2001. For context, homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton WF2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £240,000 and £332,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Woolgreaves Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2011. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Woolgreaves Drive.

Photos for 72 Woolgreaves Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: