Property data
Sale history
£161,000 on Jun 2001 (est. today's value: £585,521)
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,376 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Welling are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,010 per square metre (£446 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welling DA16-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1a, Hook Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: