Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2001 £62,500 27.8% 25.8%
Nov 1996 £22,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Dunraven Drive.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2001 £62,500 £1,838 £177,560 £5,222
Nov 1996 £22,000 £647 £112,973 £3,323

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Dunraven Drive.

Photos for 31 Dunraven Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments: