60, Little Cliffe Road, ST3 2DN
60 Little Cliffe Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £44,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£44,000 on Aug 2001
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £448 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £44,000 £449 £174,475 £1,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: